MAIN EVENT | |||||
Shooter | Total | ||||
HOA | |||||
CH JAMES A JAMISON | 92 | ||||
Class | M | ||||
M1 JIM T WEBSTER #12 | 90 | ||||
M2 DOUG BENOIT #17 | 89 | ||||
M3 MATTHEW YOCAM #36 | 87 | ||||
JEFFREY L BISHOP #50 | 86 | ||||
CHRIS C HIGGINS #1 | 84 | ||||
ANDREW D PALIZZI #5 | 84 | ||||
BEN JONES #49 | 83 | ||||
JIM HARBIN #53 | 80 | ||||
CAMERON S DINES #13 | 77 | ||||
Class | AA | ||||
AA1 MICHAEL E HIGBEE | 90 | ||||
AA2 CHARLES WHIPPLE | 90 | ||||
AA3 TIM TRAVIS #19 | 80 | ||||
ADAM BIRD #23 | 79 | ||||
ROBERT T HOSS #6 | 78 | ||||
MARTIN DAVIDSON #44 | 77 | ||||
MARK MEYER #41 | 75 | ||||
WILLIAM HILL #47 | 74 | ||||
FREDDIE J MODDERS | 71 | ||||
GREG S ELSON #39 | 70 | ||||
Class | A | ||||
A1 GEORGE B ROSS #27 | 76 | ||||
A2 RAY OTTESEN #37 | 69 | ||||
Class | B | ||||
B1 CURTIS WEBSTER | 82 | ||||
B2 DAVID DAME #9 | 81 | ||||
B3 TAMMY L BARTLETT | 77 | ||||
ROXY L HAINES #22 | 74 | ||||
JEAN-MICHE BERTRAND | 67 | ||||
ALDEN C SIMMONS #32 | 67 | ||||
Class | C | ||||
C1 GRACIE TRESSLAR | 80 | ||||
C2 TERRY FINDLEY #4 | 75 | ||||
C3 SKIP WATSON #28 | 74 | ||||
DAVID HANGARD #10 | 73 | ||||
STEVEN D HIPPE #35 | 72 | ||||
JARRED GRIESS #51 | 71 | ||||
JOEL THIES #7 | 69 | ||||
BOB TRESSLAR #25 | 66 | ||||
TOM SPALL #34 | 65 | ||||
KATHY A HIGGINS #2 | 53 | ||||
Class | D | ||||
D1 SETH E WILLARD | 82 | ||||
D2 LANDON WOLFE #46 | 79 | ||||
D3 JACK GARNER #24 | 77 | ||||
DOUG HOLGERSON #33 | 73 | ||||
MICHAEL H RICHARDS | 66 | ||||
BRIAN NOBLE #8 | 63 | ||||
STEVE PASSOW #31 | 63 | ||||
JON COLE #21 | 60 | ||||
Class | E | ||||
E1 ZACHARY KOWAL #52 | 70 | ||||
E2 IAN HEWITT #58 | 69 | ||||
E3 KREG BOLANDER #20 | 66 | ||||
JOHN WHEELER #3 | 64 | ||||
JARED WOLFE #18 | 61 | ||||
GARY R WORRALL #43 | 59 | ||||
KRISTIN L ELSON #38 | 49 | ||||
KEVIN WILLARD #57 | 42 | ||||
HEATHER WILLARD #56 | 9 | ||||
PUNCHES | ||||
Shooter | Score | Punches | ||
Class M | ||||
JIM T WEBSTER | 90 | 1 | ||
Class AA | ||||
JAMES A JAMISON | 92 | 2 | ||
MICHAEL E HIGBEE | 90 | 1 | ||
CHARLES WHIPPLE | 90 | 1 | ||
Class B | ||||
CURTIS WEBSTER | 82 | 1 | ||
Class C | ||||
GRACIE TRESSLAR | 80 | 2 | ||
TERRY FINDLEY | 75 | 1 | ||
Class D | ||||
SETH E WILLARD | 82 | 1 | ||
Class E | ||||
ZACHARY KOWAL | 70 | 1 |
Interested in learning about shot gun shooting? This clinic is taught by Caesar Guerini Pro Staff shooter Mark Taylor – an Assistant National Shotgun Coach for USA Shooting and NRA Advanced International Shotgun Coach. This hands-on clinic is designed to introduce men and women who have no shooting experience with the shotgun disciplines (trap, skeet & sporting clays) with proper instruction in a classroom and range setting. The clinic is focused on learning rules and safety, practical handling and shooting skills and range procedures and etiquette.
Where: Colorado Clays Shooting Park
13600 Lanewood Street, Brighton, CO 80603
When: August 13, September 17, October 8, 2017
9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cost: $100.00
The fee includes targets. Ammunition (50 rounds) and shotgun must be supplied by participant. Rental shotguns are available for $25.00. Eye and ear protection will be provided if the participant does not have their own.
Participants must pre-register* by calling 303-659-7117 or emailing dkraft@www.coloradoclays.com. Space is limited.
*pre-registration is required – classes subject to cancellation due to weather and/or insufficient attendance.
MORNING 100 TARGETS | |||||
Shooter | Total | ||||
HOA | |||||
CH JOHN KNOLL | 86 | ||||
Class | M | ||||
M1 BRYCE DUNN #16 | 85 | ||||
M2 CHARLES WHIPPLE | 84 | ||||
M3 BOB HOUSMAN #18 | 83 | ||||
ANDREW D PALIZZI #17 | 83 | ||||
JEFFREY L BISHOP #6 | 83 | ||||
BRUCE HOGER #4 | 82 | ||||
JIM HARBIN #64 | 80 | ||||
CHRIS C HIGGINS #46 | 80 | ||||
MICHAEL STOLZ #22 | 79 | ||||
MIKE MARSHALL #8 | 76 | ||||
DAVID S GODDARD #74 | 75 | ||||
BRUCE L JONES #34 | 67 | ||||
BRUCE BURK #69 | 65 | ||||
Class | AA | ||||
AA1 MARK D WOOD #21 | 84 | ||||
AA2 JAMES A JAMISON | 84 | ||||
AA3 FREDDIE J MODDERS | 76 | ||||
DAVID MCMAHON #36 | 76 | ||||
REX E BATES #51 | 75 | ||||
ADAM BIRD #37 | 75 | ||||
WILLIAM HILL #20 | 75 | ||||
NATHAN FLANAGAN #77 | 74 | ||||
GREG S ELSON #72 | 73 | ||||
ARDEN SORENSEN #23 | 72 | ||||
JASON LELECK #14 | 70 | ||||
MARK HANKE #54 | 68 | ||||
CYNTHIA B KRUGER #29 | 68 | ||||
TERRE LANE #5 | 65 | ||||
TOM HARTLEY #31 | 63 | ||||
Class | A | ||||
A1 DAVID DAME #41 | 64 | ||||
A2 BILL NOYCE #45 | 61 | ||||
A3 THOMAS G BRYANT | 58 | ||||
ANTHONY L SMITH #35 | 56 | ||||
JERRY L SEVERIDT #52 | 48 | ||||
Class | B | ||||
B1 ROBERT BRIGGS #59 | 71 | ||||
B2 JEFF THOMASON #25 | 71 | ||||
B3 CASEY COPE #19 | 67 | ||||
STEVE PERRY #60 | 66 | ||||
ROXY L HAINES #38 | 65 | ||||
DON W GRAEFF #53 | 55 | ||||
Class | C | ||||
C1 MICHAEL E STROMER | 76 | ||||
C2 JOEL THIES #40 | 74 | ||||
C3 MARK A SLOAN #30 | 73 | ||||
KATIE LACKEY #3 | 66 | ||||
JONATHAN ARKLEY #9 | 66 | ||||
DEBRA K JONES #33 | 65 | ||||
DAVE SPRADLIN #50 | 65 | ||||
DAVID HANGARD #48 | 64 | ||||
BOB TRESSLAR #11 | 63 | ||||
MARK MUSTARD #24 | 63 | ||||
JARRED GRIESS #15 | 62 | ||||
SKIP WATSON #27 | 61 | ||||
GRACIE TRESSLAR #12 | 60 | ||||
PHILLIP MILLS #44 | 60 | ||||
MAKAYLA DAME #42 | 58 | ||||
TOM SPALL #71 | 58 | ||||
KATHY A HIGGINS #47 | 57 | ||||
Class | D | ||||
D1 MICHAEL MILLS #79 | 75 | ||||
D2 BLAKE BORDERS #67 | 72 | ||||
D3 BRIAN NOBLE #2 | 62 | ||||
DOUG HOLGERSON #62 | 60 | ||||
JOE BUESSER #65 | 60 | ||||
TIMOTHY B DUZIK #78 | 58 | ||||
JON COLE #73 | 57 | ||||
MICHAEL H RICHARDS | 55 | ||||
STEVE PASSOW #7 | 53 | ||||
WILLIAM J KRING #61 | 52 | ||||
HAROLD A BORDEN #1 | 51 | ||||
COLTON D BOXBERGER | 51 | ||||
Class | E | ||||
E1 HUNTER G MORRISON | 63 | ||||
E2 ADEN D WYCKOFF | 54 | ||||
E3 MARCEL DUARTE #76 | 52 | ||||
BO BULLINGER #28 | 49 | ||||
TROY A FARRIS #56 | 49 | ||||
TAMARA BRADY #70 | 49 | ||||
JEREMY WYCKOFF #66 | 46 | ||||
JOYCE MILLS #43 | 32 | ||||
ROBERT SPRADLIN #49 | 31 | ||||
AMBER FARRIS #57 | 31 | ||||
AFTERNOON 100 | ||||
Shooter | Total | |||
Class | M | |||
M1 BRYCE DUNN #16 | 89 | |||
M2 JEFFREY L BISHOP | 89 | |||
M3 JOHN KNOLL #10 | 86 | |||
MIKE MARSHALL #8 | 81 | |||
CHARLES WHIPPLE #32 | 80 | |||
BOB HOUSMAN #18 | 79 | |||
ANDREW D PALIZZI #17 | 79 | |||
MICHAEL STOLZ #22 | 77 | |||
BRUCE HOGER #4 | ||||
Class | AA | |||
AA1 WILLIAM HILL #20 | 80 | |||
AA2 MARK D WOOD #21 | 78 | |||
AA3 ADAM BIRD #37 | 78 | |||
GREG S ELSON #72 | 77 | |||
FREDDIE J MODDERS | 68 | |||
ARDEN SORENSEN #23 | 64 | |||
JASON LELECK #14 | 63 | |||
CYNTHIA B KRUGER #29 | 61 | |||
TERRE LANE #5 | 58 | |||
Class | A | |||
A1 DAVID DAME #41 | 69 | |||
A2 BILL NOYCE #45 | 59 | |||
Class | B | |||
B1 JEFF THOMASON #25 | 72 | |||
B2 CASEY COPE #19 | 72 | |||
B3 ALDEN C SIMMONS | 51 | |||
Class | C | |||
C1 JONATHAN ARKLEY | 70 | |||
C2 MARK MUSTARD #24 | 69 | |||
C3 KATIE LACKEY #3 | 68 | |||
BOB TRESSLAR #11 | 66 | |||
GRACIE TRESSLAR #12 | 64 | |||
SKIP WATSON #27 | 61 | |||
JARRED GRIESS #15 | 60 | |||
DAVID HANGARD #48 | 55 | |||
MAKAYLA DAME #42 | 48 | |||
Class | D | |||
D1 MICHAEL MILLS #79 | 63 | |||
D2 BRIAN NOBLE #2 | 61 | |||
D3 COLTON D BOXBERGER | 59 | |||
TIMOTHY B DUZIK #78 | 59 | |||
HAROLD A BORDEN #1 | 50 | |||
STEVE PASSOW #7 | 47 | |||
Class | E | |||
E1 BO BULLINGER #28 | 50 | |||
PUNCH REPORT | ||||||
Morning 100 TARGETS | ||||||
Shooter | Score | Punches | ||||
Class M | ||||||
JOHN KNOLL | 86 | 2 | ||||
BRYCE DUNN | 85 | 1 | ||||
Class AA | ||||||
MARK D WOOD | 84 | 4 | ||||
JAMES A JAMISON | 84 | 4 | ||||
FREDDIE J MODDERS | 76 | 2 | ||||
DAVID MCMAHON | 76 | 2 | ||||
WILLIAM HILL | 75 | 1 | ||||
ADAM BIRD | 75 | 1 | ||||
REX E BATES | 75 | 1 | ||||
Class A | ||||||
DAVID DAME | 64 | 1 | ||||
Class B | ||||||
ROBERT BRIGGS | 71 | 1 | ||||
JEFF THOMASON | 71 | 1 | ||||
Class C | ||||||
MICHAEL E STROMER | 76 | 4 | ||||
JOEL THIES | 74 | 2 | ||||
MARK A SLOAN | 73 | 1 | ||||
Class D | ||||||
MICHAEL MILLS | 75 | 2 | ||||
BLAKE BORDERS | 72 | 1 | ||||
Class E | ||||||
HUNTER G MORRISON | 63 | 2 | ||||
ADEN D WYCKOFF | 54 | 1 | ||||
AFTERNOON 100 TARGETS | ||||||
Shooter | Score | Punches | ||||
Class M | ||||||
BRYCE DUNN | 89 | 1 | ||||
JEFFREY L BISHOP | 89 | 1 | ||||
Class AA | ||||||
WILLIAM HILL | 80 | 1 | ||||
Class B | ||||||
JEFF THOMASON | 72 | 1 | ||||
CASEY COPE | 72 | 1 | ||||
Class C | ||||||
JONATHAN ARKLEY | 70 | 1 | ||||
Class D | ||||||
MICHAEL MILLS | 63 | 1 |