Jun
17
Sat
Colorado Wildlife Federation Sporting Clays Shoot &
ELK License Raffle Drawing Luncheon
Clay Shoot Shotgun Start 9:00 am
Lunch 11:45 am
*Elk License Raffle Drawing 1:00 pm
CWF Annual Meeting 1:15 pm
For Reservations call 303-987-0400 or email cwfed@coloradowildlife.org
Clay Shoot cost $35 per person
Lunch cost $15 per person
*Colorado Elk License Raffle tickets will be sold by CWF until June 17 at 12:30 pm
Cost $25 per raffle ticket or 5 tickets for $100.
For information see coloradowildlife.org [homepage – 4th item under News]
Need not be present to win
Raffle License 2017-11388
1410 Grant Street, Suite C-313, Denver, Colorado 80203 (303) 987-0400 Fax (303) 987-0200
www.coloradowildlife.
Jul
9
Sun
MORNING 100 SCORES | |||||
Shooter | Total | ||||
Class | M | ||||
M1 DAN CALLAHAN #60 | 94 | ||||
M2 MIKE MARSHALL #9 | 88 | ||||
M3 MIKE TILLEY #29 | 87 | ||||
CURTIS A ANDERSON | 86 | ||||
BRUCE HOGER #2 | 85 | ||||
MARK STERKEL #38 | 82 | ||||
DOUG BENOIT #26 | 81 | ||||
BOB HOUSMAN #13 | 79 | ||||
JEFFREY L BISHOP #58 | 79 | ||||
BRUCE BURK #25 | 78 | ||||
RANDALL L ALDRICH | 76 | ||||
DAVID S GODDARD #47 | 73 | ||||
DEAN BLANCHARD #65 | 72 | ||||
JOHN KNOLL #34 | 70 | ||||
DAVID SWAN #54 | 64 | ||||
Class | AA | ||||
AA1 WILLIAM HILL #72 | 82 | ||||
AA2 JASON LELECK #12 | 77 | ||||
AA3 GUY GHINI #73 | 77 | ||||
JAMES A JAMISON #55 | 77 | ||||
REX E BATES #20 | 77 | ||||
NICK A SILBAUGH #14 | 76 | ||||
CHUCK IRSIK #45 | 74 | ||||
DENNIS T BURKE #53 | 73 | ||||
FREDDIE J MODDERS | 71 | ||||
MARK D WOOD #56 | 70 | ||||
TIM TRAVIS #28 | 70 | ||||
PATRICK FLOOD #50 | 67 | ||||
LENNY DE TOMASI #17 | 67 | ||||
JEFF MARLATT #61 | 65 | ||||
Class | A | ||||
A1 MICHAEL E HIGBEE | 83 | ||||
A2 JOSHUA M KLEINHEKSEL | 76 | ||||
A3 BILL NOYCE #42 | 76 | ||||
L F PEEDE #40 | 72 | ||||
GEORGE B ROSS #74 | 65 | ||||
RAY OTTESEN #11 | 65 | ||||
THOMAS G BRYANT #18 | 55 | ||||
Class | B | ||||
B1 ANDREW R REDFERN | 79 | ||||
B2 CURTIS WEBSTER | 76 | ||||
B3 JIM MUSSO #31 | 72 | ||||
LEON H CLIFTON #48 | 67 | ||||
BARBARA ERICKSMOEN | 63 | ||||
Class | C | ||||
C1 H PETER SILVESTRI | 68 | ||||
C2 DAVE SPRADLIN #69 | 63 | ||||
C3 ROBERT LINDSAY | 62 | ||||
TAMMY L BARTLETT #15 | 60 | ||||
ERIN CALLAHAN #59 | 60 | ||||
SAM GLUCK #64 | 56 | ||||
TOM SPALL #22 | 54 | ||||
Class | D | ||||
D1 TRAVIS KINGSLEY | 73 | ||||
D2 JACK GARNER #21 | 71 | ||||
D3 COLTON D BOXBERGER | 67 | ||||
BILL WHITE #23 | 65 | ||||
MIKE A SISNEROS #62 | 56 | ||||
STEVE HALL #19 | 55 | ||||
MICHAEL MILLS #33 | 53 | ||||
HAROLD A BORDEN #57 | 52 | ||||
MIKE SORENSEN #44 | 51 | ||||
WILLIAM C WITTING #1 | 49 | ||||
DOUG HOLGERSON #46 | 41 | ||||
Class | E | ||||
E1 MICHAEL S MARTIN | 66 | ||||
E2 PETER E ALBAN #37 | 59 | ||||
E3 MIKE CALVETTI #75 | 55 | ||||
ROBERT NIKKEL #30 | 54 | ||||
MIKE BUFORD #41 | 54 | ||||
MICHAEL FOSTER #66 | 46 | ||||
BO BULLINGER #8 | 44 | ||||
CHRIS H OLGEIRSON | 42 | ||||
TIFFANY J CALVETTI | 35 | ||||
ROBERT SPRADLIN #68 | 34 | ||||
AFTERNOON 100 SCORES | ||||
Shooter | Total | |||
Class | M | |||
M1 DAN CALLAHAN #60 | 93 | |||
M2 MIKE MARSHALL #9 | 88 | |||
M3 CURTIS A ANDERSON | 86 | |||
BRUCE HOGER #2 | 84 | |||
DOUG BENOIT #26 | 84 | |||
JEFFREY L BISHOP #58 | 83 | |||
RANDALL L ALDRICH | 81 | |||
BRUCE BURK #25 | 80 | |||
BOB HOUSMAN #13 | 77 | |||
DAVID SWAN #54 | 72 | |||
JOHN KNOLL #34 | 70 | |||
Class | AA | |||
AA1 GUY GHINI #73 | 87 | |||
AA2 JAMES A JAMISON | 86 | |||
AA3 WILLIAM HILL #72 | 83 | |||
FREDDIE J MODDERS | 77 | |||
REX E BATES #20 | 75 | |||
DENNIS T BURKE #53 | 71 | |||
PATRICK FLOOD #50 | 66 | |||
JASON LELECK #12 | 64 | |||
Class | A | |||
A1 MICHAEL E HIGBEE | 85 | |||
A2 JOSHUA M KLEINHEKSEL | 74 | |||
Class | B | |||
B1 JIM MUSSO #31 | 75 | |||
B2 CURTIS WEBSTER | 69 | |||
B3 BARBARA ERICKSMOEN | 65 | |||
Class | C | |||
C1 TAMMY L BARTLETT | 73 | |||
C2 H PETER SILVESTRI | 69 | |||
C3 SAM GLUCK #64 | 68 | |||
ERIN CALLAHAN #59 | 66 | |||
Class | D | |||
D1 TRAVIS KINGSLEY | 77 | |||
D2 JACK GARNER #21 | 75 | |||
D3 STEVE HALL #19 | 66 | |||
HAROLD A BORDEN #57 | 62 | |||
COLTON D BOXBERGER | 58 | |||
MIKE A SISNEROS #62 | 57 | |||
MIKE SORENSEN #44 | 53 | |||
Class | E | |||
E1 MIKE CALVETTI #75 | 64 | |||
E2 MICHAEL S MARTIN | 62 | |||
E3 MIKE BUFORD #41 | 60 | |||
CHRIS H OLGEIRSON | 58 | |||
MICHAEL FOSTER #66 | 56 | |||
PETER E ALBAN #37 | 50 | |||
TIFFANY J CALVETTI | 46 | |||
TOTAL 200 | |||||||
Shooter | |||||||
AM 100 | PM 100 | TOTAL 200 | |||||
HOA | Amount Won | ||||||
CH DAN CALLAHAN | 94 | 93 | 187 | $250.00 | |||
Class | M | ||||||
M1 MIKE MARSHALL #9 | 88 | 88 | 176 | $100 | |||
M2 CURTIS A ANDERSON | 86 | 86 | 172 | $75 | |||
M3 BRUCE HOGER #2 | 85 | 84 | 169 | $50 | |||
DOUG BENOIT #26 | 81 | 84 | 165 | ||||
JEFFREY L BISHOP #58 | 79 | 83 | 162 | ||||
BRUCE BURK #25 | 78 | 80 | 158 | ||||
RANDALL L ALDRICH | 76 | 81 | 157 | ||||
BOB HOUSMAN #13 | 79 | 77 | 156 | ||||
JOHN KNOLL #34 | 70 | 70 | 140 | ||||
DAVID SWAN #54 | 64 | 72 | 136 | ||||
Class | AA | ||||||
AA1 WILLIAM HILL #72 | 82 | 83 | 165 | $100 | |||
AA2 GUY GHINI #73 | 77 | 87 | 164 | $75 | |||
AA3 JAMES A JAMISON | 77 | 86 | 163 | $50 | |||
REX E BATES #20 | 77 | 75 | 152 | ||||
FREDDIE J MODDERS | 71 | 77 | 148 | ||||
DENNIS T BURKE #53 | 73 | 71 | 144 | ||||
JASON LELECK #12 | 77 | 64 | 141 | ||||
PATRICK FLOOD #50 | 67 | 66 | 133 | ||||
Class | A | ||||||
A1 MICHAEL E HIGBEE | 83 | 85 | 168 | $100 | |||
A2 JOSHUA M KLEINHEKSEL | 76 | 74 | 150 | $75 | |||
Class | B | ||||||
B1 JIM MUSSO #31 | 72 | 75 | 147 | ||||
B2 CURTIS WEBSTER | 76 | 69 | 145 | ||||
B3 BARBARA ERICKSMOEN | 63 | 65 | 128 | ||||
Class | C | ||||||
C1 H PETER SILVESTRI | 68 | 69 | 137 | $100 | |||
C2 TAMMY L BARTLETT | 60 | 73 | 133 | $75 | |||
C3 ERIN CALLAHAN #59 | 60 | 66 | 126 | $50 | |||
SAM GLUCK #64 | 56 | 68 | 124 | ||||
Class | D | ||||||
D1 TRAVIS KINGSLEY | 73 | 77 | 150 | $100 | |||
D2 JACK GARNER #21 | 71 | 75 | 146 | $75 | |||
D3 COLTON D BOXBERGER | 67 | 58 | 125 | $50 | |||
STEVE HALL #19 | 55 | 66 | 121 | ||||
HAROLD A BORDEN #57 | 52 | 62 | 114 | ||||
MIKE A SISNEROS #62 | 56 | 57 | 113 | ||||
MIKE SORENSEN #44 | 51 | 53 | 104 | ||||
Class | E | ||||||
E1 MICHAEL S MARTIN | 66 | 62 | 128 | $100 | |||
E2 MIKE CALVETTI #75 | 55 | 64 | 119 | $75 | |||
E3 MIKE BUFORD #41 | 54 | 60 | 114 | $50 | |||
PETER E ALBAN #37 | 59 | 50 | 109 | ||||
MICHAEL FOSTER #66 | 46 | 56 | 102 | ||||
CHRIS H OLGEIRSON | 42 | 58 | 100 | ||||
TIFFANY J CALVETTI | 35 | 46 | 81 |
AM PUNCHES | ||||
Shooter | Score | Punches | ||
Class M | ||||
DAN CALLAHAN | 94 | 4 | ||
MIKE MARSHALL | 88 | 2 | ||
MIKE TILLEY | 87 | 1 | ||
Class AA | ||||
WILLIAM HILL | 82 | 2 | ||
JASON LELECK | 77 | 1 | ||
GUY GHINI | 77 | 1 | ||
JAMES A JAMISON | 77 | 1 | ||
REX E BATES | 77 | 1 | ||
Class A | ||||
MICHAEL E HIGBEE | 83 | 1 | ||
Class B | ||||
ANDREW R REDFERN | 79 | 1 | ||
Class C | ||||
H PETER SILVESTRI | 68 | 1 | ||
Class D | ||||
TRAVIS KINGSLEY | 73 | 2 | ||
JACK GARNER | 71 | 1 | ||
Class E | ||||
MICHAEL S MARTIN | 66 | 2 | ||
PETER E ALBAN | 59 | 1 | ||
AFTERNOON PUNCHES | |||||
Shooter | Score | Punches | |||
Class M | |||||
DAN CALLAHAN | 93 | 2 | |||
MIKE MARSHALL | 88 | 1 | |||
Class AA | |||||
GUY GHINI | 87 | 1 | |||
Class B | |||||
JIM MUSSO | 75 | 1 | |||
Class C | |||||
TAMMY L BARTLETT | 73 | 1 | |||
Class D | |||||
TRAVIS KINGSLEY | 77 | 1 | |||
Class E | |||||
MIKE CALVETTI | 64 | 1 |